PRIVACY POLICY:

GRUPO EXCELSIOR and its legal representative Guillermo Fabián, S.L., is subject to compliance with the applicable regulations regarding the use of personal data and legislation regarding e-commerce.  Visiting our web site does not require any register, what permits the user to visit the web page without identification. However, in some services and especially those that require you participation you will be asked for personal data. During the processing of your personal data, we take measures to protect such information against possible loss, bad use, unauthorized access, revelation, alteration or destruction. The use of your personal data and your e-mail address is protected under the Organic Law 15/1999 on Personal Data Protection and is attached to the Law 34/2002 dispositions about Services of the Society information and E-commerce.

In case you receive commercial communication from GRUPO EXCELSIOR due to our marketing campaigns and you don´t want to receive it in the future, please let us know though the following e-mail address: privacidad@grupoexcelsior.

In any case, if you decide not to reveal the personal data required, you won´t be able to access to some sections of our web page and we won´t be able to offer that particular information.

It is possible that in some cases, we process the information about your visit to our web site, as well as the pages you have visited, your web of origin and some of the searches when using cookies. Such information will be used to enhance the contents of the web site and in order to offer you particular services. A “cookie” is a small piece of information that is sent by your browser and is stored in your computer´s drive. The cookies are to harmful for yor computer at all.

You can program your browser to receive notifications when you receive a cookie, thus, you can decide to accept them or not. However, we inform that if you don´t block permanently the “cookies”, you won´t be able to use all the functions of your navigation programme.